Castlewarden Results

Search our Site

PositionScorePlayerH/CClub
1st68Seamus Phelan16
2nd69 (B9-33.5)Tony Clarke13
Gross77Adrian Bagnall6
3rd69 (B9-36)David McDonagh12
Class 170Gavin Macklin12
Class 271Duncan Aitken14
Class 370David Fitzgerald17
Class 470Brendan Foran21
Inter71Kevin Robinson2
Seniors36 PtsPatrick Moore33
CSSFri 72 Sat 72
PositionScorePlayerH/CClub
1st42 PtsShane O'Hagan13Palmerstown
2nd41 Pts (B9-21)Aidan Roche15Westmanstown
Gross32 PtsVincent Keogh3Castlewarden
3rd41 Pts (B9-20)Andrew Corrigan12Castlewarden
SponsorPat Biggs Electrical Supplies Ltd
CSS71 Home 73 Away
PositionScorePlayerH/CClub
1st39 PtsConor Luddy27Castlewarden
Category 'A'36 Pts (B9-16)Michael Scappaticci18Castlewarden
Category 'B'36 Pts (B9-18)Brendan Foran21Castlewarden
Category 'C'35 PtsNoel Herterich10Castlewarden
Ladies28 PtsLoretta McHugh26Castlewarden
CSSHome 71 Away R/O
PositionScorePlayerH/CClub
1st101 PtsColin Carroll9Castlewarden
Cormac Ryan11Castlewarden
Paul Fitzgerald19Castlewarden
David Fitzgerald17Castlewarden
2nd96 PtsJustin Condon9Castlewarden
Garret Peters15Castlewarden
Alan Collie11Castlewarden
David Peters28Castlewarden
PositionScorePlayerH/CClub
1st68Seamus Phelan16
2nd69 (B9-33.5)Tony Clarke13
Gross77Adrian Bagnall6
3rd69 (B9-36)David McDonagh12
Class 170Gavin Macklin12
Class 271Duncan Aitken14
Class 370David Fitzgerald17
Class 470Brendan Foran21
Inter71Kevin Robinson2
Seniors36 PtsPatrick Moore33
CSSFri 72 Sat 72
PositionScorePlayerH/CClub
1st32 pointsStephanie Lynch33
2nd30 pointsBrid Darcy34
CSS77 R/0
PositionScorePlayerH/CClub
1st39 PtsDavid Kelly6Castlewarden
2nd36 Pts (B9-18, B6-13)Graham Dunning4Newlands
SponsorNoel Murtagh Fire Services
CSSHome 73 Away 73
PositionScorePlayerH/CClub
1st41 pointsMarion Lynn34
Class 136 pointsRuth Lalor22
Class 230 points (C/B)Breda Sheedy28
Class 331 points (C/B)Karen Deanes37
9 Hole qualifier14 pointsLinda Young39
SponsorTony & Mary Bean
CSS77 Reduction Only
PositionScorePlayerH/CClub
1st90 Pts (B9-49)John Macklin27Castlewarden
Gavin Macklin12Castlewarden
Niall O'Kelly17Castlewarden
2nd90 Pts (B9-44)Seamus Phelan16Castlewarden
Francis Whelan15Castlewarden
Stephen Doyle18Citywest Resort
Niall Callery16Castlewarden
ScorePlayerH/CClub
1st32Tracey Smith14
CSS77
PositionScorePlayerH/CClub
1st40 PtsColum O'Brien18Castlewarden
2nd38 PtsSeamus Phelan18Castlewarden
Gross34 PtsVincent Keogh3Castlewarden
3rd37 Pts (B9-21)Paul Finnegan9Castlewarden
Sponsor
CSSHome 72 Away 72
PositionScorePlayerH/CClub
1st42 PtsJimmy Cooney16Castlewarden
2nd39 PtsColin Ryan12Castlewarden
Gross32 PtsVincent Keogh3Castlewarden
3rd37 Pts (B9-20)Stephen O'Brien12Castlewarden
Sponsor
CSSHome 73 Away 73
PositionScorePlayerH/CClub
1st39 Pts (B9-23)Tom Martin29Castlewarden
2nd39 Pts (B9-20)Damian Gill19Castlewarden
Gross31 PtsJoseph Goulding7Citywest Resort
3rd39 Pts (B9-19)Dermot Price21Castlewarden
SponsorJohn Sheedy
CSSHome 71 Away 74
Sponsor: Ann & Charlie O'Shaughnessy
PositionScorePlayerH/C
1st Class 135 PointsEmer O'Flaherty22
1st Class 232 PointsBriege McShane33
1st Class 334 pointsStephanie Lynch34
Front 919 pointsChristine Battelle35
Back 915 points (C/B)Miriam Waldron28
9 hole qualifying15 points (C/B)Breda Sheedy28
CSS77
PositionScorePlayerH/C
1st39 PointsAudrey Duggan33
2nd34 PointsBriege McShane33
CSS76
1st 85 Pts Damien Brennan 9
Peter Charles 17
Noel Mullins 28
2nd 84 Pts (B9-42) Thomas Young 16
Philip Young 18
Paul Bryan 26
1st   Stephanie Lynch (34)    33 points
2nd. Tracey Smith (14)         26 points

CSS 77 - Reduction only
1st 34 Pts (B9-18) Niall Byrne 18
CSS 75
                      
Leading Qualifier 34 Pts (B9-17) Brendan McCann  11
CSS 75
All Players with 30 Pts or better qualify along with a couple of players with 29 Pts
1st 40 Pts Roberto Cinelli 21
2nd 39 Pts (B9-19, B6-14) Stephen O'Brien 12
Gross 31 Pts Peter Flood (V) 6
3rd 39 Pts (B9-19, B6-12) Noel Walsh 14
CSS Home 71
CSS Away 72
Sponsor: Glentech Electrical Ltd
                                                     
1st Geraldine Beirne (28)  20 points
2nd Marian Lynn (35)       19 points
1st  Stephanie Lynch and Margaret O’Loughlin      41 points
1st 91 Pts (B9-47) Matt Ryan 16
Seamus McElwain 18
Eamonn Ryan 20
Damien Quinn 15
2nd 91 Pts (B9-44) Seamus Harpur 19
Noel Kennedy 13
Louise Kennedy 21
Noel Mullins 28
1st 39 Pts (B9-22) Seamus Phelan 17
2nd 39 Pts (B9-17) Emmet Holland 17
Gross 33 Pts Vinny Keogh 3
3rd 37 Pts (B9-20) Luke Minogue 6

CSS 71
1st   Karen Deanes and Michelle Masterson    42 points
2nd  Muriel Carney and Nuala Downes           37 points (c/b)
3rd  Audrey O’Brien and Margaret O’Kelly      37 points

Front 9  Jill Kerrigan and Kay Kevlihan             21 points
Back 9   Adrienne Flanagan and Helene Tonge  19 points

9 holes Christine Battelle (36) 18 points
1st     Ann O’Connor (36)  35 points

CSS 76
1st   Lauren Walsh (-2)          39 points
2nd  Stephanie Lynch (34)    31 points
CSS  77
1st 40 Pts Daniel O'Shaughnessy 14
2nd 39 Pts (B9-20) Robert Deans 11
Gross 31 Pts Keith White 6
3rd 39 Pts (B9-19) Colin Ryan 12
CSS 71
1st 43 Pts Niall Byrne 20
2nd 40 Pts (B9-21) Tony Burke Moran 20
Gross 40 Pts  Kevin Robinson 2
3rd 40 Pts (B9-16) Daragh Campbell 23
CSS 72
1st & Gross 40 Pts Vincent Keogh 3
2nd 39 Pts Countback Noel Walsh 14
3rd 39 Pts Countback Pat Comerford 16
CSS 72
Sponsor: Moses Morrissey
Leading Qualifier 42 Pts (B9-22) Frank O'Dwyer (15) & Michael Scappaticci (18)
All Scores 37 Pts or better Qualify
1st 33 points Audrey Duggan 33
2nd 29 points Tracey Smith 14
1st 43 Pts Damian Gill 22
2nd 40 Pts Eoin Fitzgerald 14
Gross 26 Pts Ciaran Conroy 6
3rd 37 Pts (B9-20) Charlie O'Shaughnessy 12
CSS 74
1st & Gross 38 Pts (B9-21) Paul Whelan 12
2nd 38 Pts (B9-19) John Kelly (V) 20
3rd 36 Pts (B9-19) Charlie O'Shaughnessy 12
CSS 73
Sponsor Mark Mulraney of Jan Janssens & Company
1st 19 points Marion Lynn 35
1st 43 points Louise Kennedy 23
2nd 37 points Adrienne Flanagan 32
Winner 39 Pts Charlie O'Shaughnessy 12
Class A 37 Pts Conor Luddy 27
Class B 36 Pts Emmet Holland 17
Class C 33 Pts Pat Sheehan 30
CSS 72
1st 43 Pts Shane Healy 15
2nd 41 Pts Eoin Fitzgerald 15
Gross 30 Pts Niall Conroy 6
3rd 40 Pts Gavin Macklin 13
Intermediate 42 Pts Sean Dunne 12
CSS 71
1st 28 points (c/b) Loretta McHugh 25
1st 66 Barrie Dunphy 21
2nd 69 (B9-32.5) Thomas Young 17
Gross 76 Fintan Lyons 8
3rd 69 (B9-34.5) Stephen O'Brien 13
Class 1 70 Emmet M Holland 12
Class 2 73 (B9-32.5) Alan O'Hara 13
Class 3 72 Tony Dowling 18
Class 4 73 Glen Mahon 21
Seniors 38 Pts Desmond P O'Neill 21
1ST 44 PTS (B9-24) DAMIEN BRENNAN (10)
2ND 44 PTS (B9-20) MICHAEL SCAPPATICCI (19)
3RD 43 PTS PAT MCTIGUE (22)
results here.