Results

Search our Site

PositionScorePlayerH/CClub
Leading Qualifier59John Collier25Castlewarden
QualifyAll scores 75 and better qualify for final day.
PositionScorePlayerH/CClub
1st43 Pts (B9-24)Ruairi Morrissey20Callan
2nd43 Pts (B9-23)Duncan Aitken13Arklow
Gross36 PtsPaul O'Neill5Grange
3rd43 Pts (B9-22)Cathal Wall16Castlewarden
SponsorOran Maher
PositionScorePlayerH/CClub
1st21 pointsVivian Coleman22
2nd18 points (c/b)Adrienne Flanagan14
PositionScorePlayerH/CClub
1st67 netMarguerite James45
Class 1 0-2373 nettLouise Kennedy20
Class 2 24-3072 nett (c/b)Siobhan Kane29
Class 3 31-3675 nettTeresa Carroll32
Class 4 37-5473 nettHelene Tonge40
PositionScorePlayerH/CClub
1st67 (B9 - 31)Ciaran O'Meara24Castlewarden
2nd67 (B9 - 34.5)Colm Byrne19Castlewarden
Gross75Paul Finnegan4Castlewarden
3rd69Ray Byrne11Castlewarden
Class 171 (B6 - 22)David Lafferty10Castlewarden
Class 271Noel Brennan15Castlewarden
Class 370Peter Charles19Castlewarden
Class 470Declan Coughlan25Castlewarden
PositionScorePlayerH/CClub
Full members
Winner147Dolores Gavin25
2nd150 (c/b)Katherine Moore28
Gross183Aoife Loughnane15
3rd150 (c/b)Siobhan Kane29
Class 1150Michelle Masterson17
Class 2151Nuala Downes23
Class 3156Teresa Flynn31
Class 4156Mary McRory54
Best Net Day 168Mary O’Connell17
Best Net Day 269Caroline Sinnott21
Past Captain's77Deirdre Sheehy21
Committee Prize159Briege McShane33
Nearest the pin (13th)Michelle Masterson
Longest Drive (6th)Niamh Sheehy
Putting Competition12 puttsMuriel Carney
5 Day & Associates
Winner71Nancy Meredith39
2nd73Philippa Carr20
Front 935Linda Young37
Back 935Stephanie Lynch27
9 holes
Winner18 pointsColette Brady17
PositionScorePlayerH/CClub
1st41 PtsDamien Brennan10Castlewarden
2nd39 PtsTom Glennane12Castlewarden
Gross34 PtsAlan Jones7Castlewarden
3rd38 Pts (B9-19, B6-12, B3-7)Pauric Birchill15Castlewarden
PositionScorePlayerH/CClub
1st & Gross41 PtsColin Brennan1Killeen
2nd39 PtsVincent Keogh2Castlewarden
3rd38 Pts (B9-22)Donal O'Nuallain15Old Conna
SponsorJim Corbett & Vincent Hendrick
PositionScorePlayerH/CClub
Winner41 ptsDorothy Kinirons43
Class 139 ptsHelen Nugent16
Class 238 pts (C/B)Nuala Downes28
Class 336 ptsBreda Sheedy33
Class 438 ptsAnn Marie Pryall42
SponsorBrian O'Brien